Ministry Co-ordinators and Liturgy Rosters

Ministry Roster –March 2017 (Version 1 March)

 

 

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Sat 5.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcoming

 

 

Joan Dell

Joy George

Milena Huntley

Louise Koopman

Milena Huntley

Lyn and Ray Attard

Mary Stanley

Dot Brink

Frankie Doran

Milena Huntley

Lector

Moira Sullivan

George Wing

 

Tom McCormack

Bernard Yong

John Fisher

Chris Madden

Joan Dell

Joan Dell

Moira Sullivan

Eucharistic Minister

Noreen Pang

Barbara Wing

Milena Huntley

+ 1 more required

Joan Dell

Kevin Figueiredo

Paul Sutherland

Milena Huntley

 

Noreen Pang

Barbara Wing

Milena Huntley

+ 1 more required

Noreen Pang

Kathy Sutherland

Rosalie Talty

Milena Huntley

Paul Sutherland

Rosalie Talty

Milena Huntley

+ 1 more required

Collectors Coordinator

Frank Waldron

 

Frank Waldron

Frank Waldron

Frank Waldron

Frank Waldron

Sun 9.15am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcoming

 

Giovanna Flores

Joanna Vella

Giovanna Flores

Jo Karaolis

Giovanna Flores

Ina Evans

Giovanna Flores

Giovanna Flores

Halina and David Brett

 

Lector

Beverly Yong

Maria Galletta

Lucia Wijetunga

 

Veronica Acevedo

Sally Oong

Elaine Wilson

Mike Bosch

Tina Britton-Johnson

Larissa Bouris

Tess Denham-Fabry

Patricia Lawrence

Elaine Wilson

Mary Weaver

Bernard Yong

Elaine Wilson

Eucharistic Minister

Rose Planas

Rose Raward

Sri Wijetunga

+ 1 more required

 

Tina Britton-Johnson

Rose Planas

Colin Wilson

+ 1 more required

Michael Mitchell

Rachel Mitchell

Maria Fiatarone Singh

Colin Wilson

Tina Britton-Johnson

Patrick MacMillan

Linette Sardinha

Colin Wilson

Rose Planas

Patrick MacMillan

Linette Sardinha

Colin Wilson

 

Collectors Coordinator

John Kassis

Giovanna Flores

John Kassis

Giovanna Flores

Michael Mitchell

Giovanna Flores

Patrick MacMillan

Giovanna Flores

Patrick MacMillan

Giovanna Flores

 

Sunday Morning Tea

Janet Walker/Ed Scully

Kevin Burke

Renee & Adrian Thake

Maria Galletta

Kevin Burke

Nadine Davis

 

Larissa & Theo Bouris

Kevin Burke

Jo Karaolis

Kevin Burke

Nadine Davis

Nadine Davis

Kevin Burke

 

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Sun 5.30pm

   

 

 

 

 

 

Welcoming

 

The Board Family

The Watson Family

Sri  Wijetunga

 

 

Dominique Kind

Dominique Kind

Lector

John Mukovits

Giordana Praturlon

Candy Cosgriff

Hannah-Rose Saul

 

 

Anthony or Mary Weaver

Lucian Wijetunga

 

 

 

Rose Raward

Hannah Rose- Saul

Hayley Edmunds

Laura Saul

Eucharistic Minister

Lyn Saul

+ 1 more required

 

 

Hannah-Rose Saul

+ 1 more required

 

Laura Saul

Sri Wijetunga

Jane Geier

Dominique Kind

Michelle Thomson

Laura Saul

Collectors Coordinator

Noel Kean

Noel Kean

 

 

Noel Kean

Noel Kean

Noel Kean